Social Links Search User Login Menu
Tools
Close
Close

Navajo Division of Social Services - Program Wide Directory

/Portals/0/NDSS%20Executive-Program%20Directory%2011-27-18_1.pdf

 

 

 

NAVAJO NATION DIVISION OF SOCIAL SERVICES

P.O. Box 4590 – Window Rock, Arizona 86515

2296 Administration Building #2, Window Rock Blvd.

(928) 871-6851 • (928) 871-7372 (fax #)

 

EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION SECTION

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SECTION

 

Terrelene G. Massey, Executive Director

6851

Vernon Livingston, Computer Operator Manager

6851

Laura Mike, Program Manager I

6851

Frank Burnside, Jr., Senior Information Tech

6851

Francine Roanhorse, ASO

6851

Roger Davis, Principal Information Systems Tech

6851

Ernessa Arviso, Prog. & Project Specialist

6851

 

 

VACANT, Prog. & Project Specialist

6851

 

 

Emma Hannah, Administrative Assistant

6851

 

 

Rachel Toledo, Sr. Office Specialist

6851

CONTRACT COMPLIANCE SECTION

 

Nicolette Begay, Office Assistant

6851

Virgil Pablo, Sr. Program & Project Specialist

6851

Marteessa Billy, TEMP

6851

VACANT, Contract Analyst

6851

 

 

Rhonda Jishie, Contract Analyst

6851

FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SECTION

 

Rita Keams-Yazzie, Office Specialist

6851

Brenda Tsosie, Principal Accountant

6851

 

 

Angela Davidson, Accountant

6851

 

 

 

 

 

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>><<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<<< 

 

  DIVISION OF SOCIAL SERVICES PROGRAMS

CHILD CARE & DEVELOPMENT FUND PROGRAM Selena Curley, Acting Program Manager     871-6629

Vonda Lee, Senior Accountant                         6487

Sharon Wallace, Office Specialist                     6629

FAX: 871-7077

Child Care Centers

T'iists ozi Child Care Ctr/Case mgmt unit (505) 786-2435

Karigan Child Care Center                 (928) 810-5050

Fort Defiance Child Care Ctr              (928) 729-4315

Little Miss Muffet Child Care Center 1 & 2   (928) 729-4511 Lower Greasewood Child Care Center        (928) 654-3906

Tuba City Regional Office                  (928) 283-3470

Leupp Child Care Center                   (928) 686-3298

Kii Doo Baa #1                                (928) 674-2033

Kii Doo Baa #2                                (928) 674-2033

Chinle Case Mgmt. Unit                    (928) 674-2094

Many Farms Child Care Center          (928) 781-3618

Tsaile Child Care Center #1               (928) 724-2217

Tsaile Child Care Center #2               (928) 724-6909

Pinon Child Care Center                   (928) 725-3760

Shiprock Regional Office/Before & After (505) 368-1189

Alchini Nizhoni Child Care Ctr. 1         (505) 368-3691

Alchini Nizhoni Child Care Ctr. 2         (505) 368-3692

Hogback Child Care Center               (928) 368-2742

Two Grey Hills Child Care Center       (505) 789-3102

 

 

STRENGTHENING FAMILIES PROGRAM

Lucy Laughter-Begay, Program Manager II  871-7629

Renee Jones, Office Specialist                           7629

Victoria Roanhorse, Sr. Office Specialist                  6829

FAX: (928) 871-6830

Shiprock Northern Tree Shelter:

Trudy Tsosie, Shelter Manager                (505) 368-1549

Michelle Huskay, Office Specialist           (505) 368-1156

FAX: (505) 871-1155

 

24/7 VWA Crisis Line (505) 368-1157

 

DEPARTMENT OF FAMILY SERVICES

Gladys Ambrose, Department Manager III 871-6556

Rebecca Healing, Administrative Assistant     7987

Char Franklin, Senior Accountant                   6773

Sharon Pete, Office Specialist     866-251-5651 16556

FAX: 871-7009

Family Services Offices

Chinle Family Service Office           (928) 674-2012

Pinon Sub-Office                       (928) 725-3287

Crownpoint Family Service Office    (505) 786-2236

Pueblo Pintado Sub Office          (505) 655-5407

Gallup Family Service Office           (505) 726-9387

Fort Defiance Family Service Office (928) 871-7978

Ganado Family Service Office         (928) 755-5930

Dilkon Family Service Office           (928) 657-8030

Shiprock Family Service Office        (505) 368-1185

Dzil Naa 0 Dilthe Sub-Office        (505) 960-0470

Tuba City Family Service Office       (928) 283-3266

Kayenta Family Service Office*       (928) 697-5530

Navajo Moutain Sub-Office          (928) 672-2900

Kaibeto Family Service Office*        (928) 673-5860

* If no answer call Tuba City Family Field Office

Alamo Sub Office                          (575) 854-2685

ToHajiilee Sub Office                     (575) 854-2665

 

 

DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES PROGRAM

Window Rock Office                                    3696

Freida White, Program Supervisor        871-8067

FAX: 871-2400

Chinle Office                                 (928) 674-8325

Tuba City Office                            (928) 283-4012

 

 

NAVAJO SCHOOL CLOTHING PROGRAM

Chris Wallace, Program Supervisor      871-6418

Betty Howard, Senior Office Specialist           6884

FAX: (928) 871-7372

Warehouse                          (No phone at whse.)

 

DEPARTMENT FOR SELF RELIANCE

Roxanne Gorman, Department Manager III    810-8592

Deannah Neswood-Gishey, Assistant Dept. Mgr. 2161

Jenner Anderson, Office Assistant                     8592

FAX: 810-8557

Field Offices

Crownpoint Field Office                     (505) 786-2384

Gallup Field Office                           1-866-704-6940

Fort Defiance Field Office                  (928) 810-8592

Greasewood Field Sub-office              (928) 654-3910

Tuba City Field Office                       1-866-731-7015

Kayenta Field Sub-office                    (928) 697-5660

Chinle Field Office                            1-866-700-5175

Farmington Field Office                     (505) 278-8190

Window Rock Field Office                         (928) 871-8553

 

NAVAJO TREATMENT CENTER FOR CHILDREN & THEIR FAIMILIES

Antoinette Miller, Program Manager         871-6818

VACANT, Clinical Family Therapist                   6807

RaNaye Badonie, Admin Services Officer           7673

Terilyn Yazzie, Prevention Specialist                         6281

Kayla Clark, Office Specialist                            7679

Marcella Begay, AMS                                      6812

FAX: 871-6176

NTCCF Clinics

Crownpoint Clinic                             (505) 786-2420

Fort Defiance Clinic                           (928) 729-4282

Tuba City Clinic                                (928) 283-3261

Kayenta Clinic                                  (928) 697-5560

Chinle Clinic                                    (928) 674-2201

Shiprock Clinic                                 (505) 368-1191

 

NAVAJO CHILDREN & FAMILY SERVICES

Regina Yazzie, Program Manager            871-6806

Gloria Benally, Administrative Assistant             6725

Dianna Yazzie, Office Specialist                       6806

Adoption Unit                                                6806

FAX: 871-7667

ICWA Unit                                                    7006

FAX: 871-7049

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back To Top